Headlines

Every competition we disclose all the producers and managers that have requested tv material from us.

2019
Leonian Pictures requests winners

Susan Bernhardt of Leonian Pictures has requested to read all the top 12 winners.

Intrigue requests winners

Alex McIvor of Intrigue has requested tom read the top 12 winners.

MTO Productions request winners

Bryan Curb of MTO Productions has requested to read the top 12 winners.

Beautiful Calf Productions request winners

Jayne Belliveau of Beautiful Calf Productions has requested to read the top 12 winners.

Lumanity Productions request winners

Robert Budreau of Lumanity has requested to read the top 12 winners.

Smart Entertainment request winners

Travis Mauk of Smart Entertainment has requested to read the top 12 winners.

BoulderLight Pictures request winners

JD Lifshitz of BoulderLight Pictures has requested to read the top 12 winners.

Little Studio Films request winners

Alexia Melocchi of Little Studio Films has requested to read the top 12 winners.

International Media request winners

Arnon Louiv of International Media has requested to read the top 12 winners.

Champion Entertainment request winners

R.C. Willems of Champion Entertainment has requested to read the top 12 winners.

Silent R Management request winners

Andrew Gerson of Silent R Management has requested to read the top 12 winners.

Fire Born Films request winners

Jerry Angelo of Fire Born Films has requested to read the top 12 winners.

2018
Katz Films requests to read pilots only

Peter Katz of Katz Films has requested to read Clearance by Seth LoAnn, Brian Collins & Dave Stall and Security by Joseph Welch and Kamron Ghods and Are You Michelle Martin? by Megan Rich.

Double Nickel Entertainment request 2 scripts

Chase Caldwell of Double Nickel Entertainment has requested to read The Blacklist by Shaun Hahnlein and Orange is the New Black by David Samuels.

Little Studio Films request pilots and dramas

Alexia Melocchi of Little Studio Films has requested to read Back Seat, JackRabbit, Big Boy, The Blacklist, Orange is the New Black and Mr. Robot.

Claire Best and Associates request to read dramas

Claire Best of Claire Best and Associates has requested to Mr. Robot by Alex Giles, Orange is the New Black by Cristina Colissimo and Kelli Orlando and Quantico by Leslie Lyshkov.

Farah Films request pilots only

Andrew Farah of Farah Films has requested to read Clearance, Security, Are You Michelle Martin?, 14 Words, Searching for Something and The Pink Marine.

Entertainment Lab request all the TV winners

Sean Dubravac of Entertainment Lab has requested to read all the tv winners.

Bohemia Group Originals request all the TV winners

Justin Ross of Bohemia Group Originals has requested to read all the tv winners.

Moxie Films request all the TV winners

Drew Figueroa of Moxie Films has requested to read all the tv winners.

Capital Creations request pilots, sitcoms and dramas

Jamie Wager of Capital Creations has requested to read Back Seat by Ashley Ceretti, JackRabbit by David Schlow and Dan Sheehan, Big Boy by Adam Lederer and Burke Scurfield and The Blacklist by Shaun Hahnlein, Orange is the New Black by David Samuels and Mr. Robot by Shandton D. Williams and Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt by Brian Graham, Blackish by Kenneth Yovanovic and Master of None by Robert Wheaton.

Victoria Films request dramas and pilots

Anastasia Lukovnikova of Victoria Films has requested to read Back Seat by Ashley Ceretti, JackRabbit by David Schlow and Dan Sheehan, Big Boy by Adam Lederer and Burke Scurfield and The Blacklist by Shaun Hahnlein, Orange is the New Black by David Samuels and Mr. Robot by Shandton D. Williams.

SuperVision request to read all the tv winners

Tony Zequeira of SuperVision has requested to read all the tv winners.

Farah Films request pilots and sitcoms

Andrew Farah of Farah Films has requested to read Back Seat by Ashley Ceretti, JackRabbit by David Schlow and Dan Sheehan, Big Boy by Adam Lederer and Burke Scurfield and Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt by Brian Graham, Blackish by Kenneth Yovanovic and Master of None by Robert Wheaton.

2017
BulletHeart requests to read tv winners

Katrina Nahikian of BulletHeart has requested to read the top tv winners.

Wolfrom Productions requests tv winners

Dawn Wolfrom of Wolfrom Productions has requested to read the top tv winners.

Capital Creations requests tv winners

Jamie Wagner of Capital Creations has requested to read the top tv winners.

Garlin Pictures requests tv winners

Jeff Garlin of Garlin Pictures has requested to read the top tv winners.

Clear Pictures requests tv winners

Elizabeth Fowler of Clear Pictures has requested to read the top tv winners.

Echo Lake Entertainment requests tv winners

Anna Dye of Echo Lake Entertainment has requested to read the top tv winners.

Accelerate Entertainment requests tv winners

Bettina Viviano of Accelerate Entertainment has requested to read the top tv winners.

Original Films requests tv winners

Amanda Lewis of Original Films has requested to read the top tv winners.

51 Minds requests tv winners

Lawrence B. Mott of 51 Minds has requested to read the top tv winners.

JB Productions requests tv winners

Justin Bursch of JB Productions has requested to read the top tv winners.

2016
Schorr Pictures requests tv winners

Hannah Crowley of Schorr Pictures has requested to read the top tv winners.

Industry Entertainment requests tv winners

Micah Klatzker of Industry Entertainment has requested to read the top tv winners.

Vision Art Management requests tv winners

Mark Woodvine of Vision Art Management has requested to read the top tv winners.

Anonymous Content requests tv winners

Bard Dorros of Anonymous Content has requested to read the top tv winners.

Film Rites requests to read tv winners

Laura Gardner of Film Rites has requested to read the top tv winners.

Underground Films requests tv winners

Peter Coith of Underground Films has requested to read the top tv winners.

YouGoFar Productions requests tv winners

Augustas Liiv of YouGoFar has requested to read the top tv winners.

Avery Management requests tv winners

Dionell Guanco of Avery Management has requested to read the top tv winners.

BenderSpink requests to read tv winners

Scott Stoops of BenderSpink has requested to read the top tv winners.

Delve Films requests to read tv winners

Isaac Testerman of Delve Films has requested to read the top tv winners.

Serendipity Literary requests tv winners

Nadeen Gayle of Serendipity Literary has requested to read the top tv winners.

Story Driven requests to read tv winners

Peter Katz of Story Driven has requested to read the top tv winners.

Quattro Media requests to read tv winners

Jim Strader of Quattro Media has requested to read the top tv winners.

Deluxis Entertainment requests tv winners

Christopher Kaminski of Deluxis Entertainemnt has requested to read The Walking Dead by Alexandra Hsie.