Winners

TV winners announced. Updated August 2, 2021.

Pilot Category
1st Place Winner
$500
Backless by Michelle Dirkups
2nd Place Winner
$200
Cherry Baum by Laurel Haberman
3rd Place Winner
$100
Darkside of the Rainbow by Jeff Cotton
Sitcom Category
1st Place Winner
$500
The Conners ‘No Beginnings’ by Mike Woodyatt
2nd Place Winner
$200
Curb Your Enthusiasm ‘Antisocial Distancing’ by Kai Choyce
3rd Place Winner
$100
What We Do in the Shadows ‘A Trip to the Dentist’ by Jeff Beasley
Reality Category
1st Place Winner
$500
The Gold Standard by Scott Datwell
2nd Place Winner
$200
Directions by Christian Spurn
3rd Place Winner
$100
The Internationals by Cooper Regan
One-Hour Drama Category
1st Place Winner
$500
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel ‘Make An Effort’ by Michael Stumner
2nd Place Winner
$200
Father Brown ‘The Wrong Scone’ by Karen E. Simmons
3rd Place Winner
$100
Killing Eve ‘So You’re Saying There’s a Chance?’ by Michele Dagle
Finalists
Pilot Category
  • Telemedicine by Patrick Tierney
  • The Beautiful People by Evan Bruce
  • The Big Eighties by Betty Ouyang
Sitcom Category
  • Black-ish ‘White Coat Treatment’ by Uzoamaka Orji
  • Bob’s Burgers ‘Old Dog, New Geria-tricks’ by Dylan Hansel
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine ‘Fugu’ by Miriam Akhavan-Tafti
One-Hour Drama Category
  • Euphoria ‘Wouldn’t Leave’ by Tristen Tarp
  • Killing Eve ‘Fancy a look?’ by Emmanuel Akinola
  • Ozark 'Let it Begin' by Jay Michaelson
Reality Category
  • Black Widow by Ellis Gray
  • Content by Kai Blue
  • Forthcoming by Ashley Klemen
Semifinalists
Pilot Category
  • Aeneid by Sophia Chatakondu
  • My Flesh and Blood by Jennifer E. Patterson
  • Spirit by Alex French
  • The Book of Pax by Kushagra Kundra
  • The Very Secretive Orange Experiment by Samuel Colby
  • Twicers by Era Ming
Sitcom Category
  • Bob’s Burgers ‘In The Hair Tonight’ by Bret Miller
  • The Simpsons ‘Weekday at Willie’s by Shay Chapman
  • What We Do in the Shadows ‘Shedding Season’ by Stephen Gregg
One-Hour Drama Category
  • Hightown ‘Salsa Night’ by Adam Pasen & Sammy Horowitz
  • Mindhunter ‘Lady Sundown’ by Molly Lynch
  • The Orville ‘Mindsweeper’ by Sarah R. Schulz
Reality Category
  • Cameras Clicking by Steve Matarise
  • The Goalkeeper by Dylan Yarbewski
  • Vaccination by Jennifer Vogel
Quarterfinalists
Pilot Category
  • Actual Marketing #101 by Isabel K. Thottam
  • Beautiful Thieves by Mark Sabo
  • Blood Moon Vegas by Bob Litt
  • Here For You by Tessa Duke
  • Hobgoblin Gennel by James Fitzmaurice
  • It’s a Work Thing by Jarrod Butcher & Neal Biggs
  • Jen-16 by Craig Berger
  • Lucent by Cam Caddell & Kendall Ruhnow
  • Off the Board ‘Love Tap’ by Neil Garguilo
  • Selling Life by Mike Knox
  • Tankborn by Karen Sandler & Regina Ainsworth
  • The Last of Us by Tyler Schultz
  • The Turnpike by Ashley Ella Park & Mandy Heintzelman Smith
  • The Way of a Werewolf by Suede Lassiter
Sitcom Category
  • B Positive ‘Root Canal’ by John Barrow
  • Black-ish ‘Don’t Report It’ by Gwen Stilfer
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine ‘Outsider’ by Maura Hoffman
  • The Neighborhood ‘Don’t Jump Over’ by Kaley Jeffson
  • The Conners ‘She’s Back’ by Becker Perrett
One-Hour Drama Category
  • Blindspot ‘Fifty Shades of…’ by Alex Bungrin
  • Killing Eve ‘Frayed Threads’ by Sean Davis
  • The Crown ‘Royal Ties’ by Deena Cartiss
  • Stranger Things ‘Scary Thoughts’ by Tony Esteff
Reality Category
  • Allergy Avoidance by Josh Ulrich
  • Cut Off by Mary White
  • The Invite by Henry Ponne