Winners

Last updated: February 14, 2020

Pilot Category
1st Place Winner
$500
Trusted by Wendy McGregor
2nd Place Winner
$200
The Oak by Geoff Garza
3rd Place Winner
$100
Bunnie by Corey Swim & Bunnie Rivera
Sitcom Category
1st Place Winner
$500
Modern Family ‘It’s Time’ by Andy Lynch
2nd Place Winner
$200
The Kominsky Method ‘Ashes to Ashes’ by Katie Cee
3rd Place Winner
$100
The Good Place ‘Everything is Going to Hell’ by Sergio Camara
Reality Category
1st Place Winner
$500
The Rock by Olivia Stenton
2nd Place Winner
$200
Why Wait? by Maggie Daunton & Michael Sterr
3rd Place Winner
$100
The Message by Martin Fedd
One-Hour Drama Category
1st Place Winner
$500
Allegiance ‘Forgotten Heroes’ by Kim Kraser
2nd Place Winner
$200
Lodge 49 ‘Working Man’ by Patrick G. Emralino
3rd Place Winner
$100
The Twilight Zone ‘The Path’ by David Prosser
Finalists
Pilot Category
  • The D by Hokie Bowman
  • The Big Top Flea by Christopher Sartorius
  • Forgiveness by Hal LaCroix
Sitcom Category
  • Black-ish ‘Keepin’ It Real Estate’ by Tammy Caplan
  • Broad City ‘The Bushy Gallery’ by Hannah Petosa
  • Glow ‘Waiting for…Hamlet’s Father’s Ghost’ by Stephen Montagne
One-Hour Drama Category
  • Shameless ‘Frank Gallagher: Father of the Year’ by Harry Lesgold
  • Stranger Things ‘Great Scott’ by Sean Azze
  • This is Us ‘Last Chance’ by Joanna Cherensky
Reality Category
  • Country Star by Melanie Streen
  • The Magazine by Michael Thieborn
  • Former Fued by Brian Woodcock
Semifinalists
Pilot Category
  • Code.7390 by Johnny Gilligan
  • Consequences by Richard Dickerson
  • Liberty City by Jessy Lauren Smith
  • Poundtown by Bill Hanson
  • The Protégé by Kennedy Sabelko
  • The Sensualist ‘A Woman in Black’ by Suzanne Griffin
Sitcom Category
  • Barry ‘Make That Sacrifice’ by Douglas Underdahl
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine by Caitlin Ford
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm ‘Questions’ by Abdul Butt
  • Family Guy ‘Griff Ryder’s Anthem’ by Stephen Avitabile
One-Hour Drama Category
  • Bosch ‘Ashes to Ashes’ by Edward S. Tighe IV
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel ‘Tour De Farce’ by Dave Konig
  • Riverdale ‘Chapter Forty-Three Part II: In the Bleak Midwinter by Jon Martin
Reality Category
  • The Next Great Comic Book Creator by Steven Butler
  • Second Husband by Michael Theron
  • The Reveal by Martha Wertherson
Quarterfinalists
Pilot Category
  • Breaux Bridge by Michael Hubbard
  • Endless Forest by Tsonko Bumbalov
  • Hot Springs by Kat Roman
  • Kyrie, Thunder Rider by Robert Morgan
  • Moteba by Meriadec Perrin & Julien Maes
  • Red Harlem by Kimba Henderson
  • Sellouts by David McMahon & Emily Donahoe
  • SZDX by Brooke Wilson & Hamilton Budd
  • The Curious Cases of Melanie Jackson by Travis Kehoe
  • The Fall Girl by Tara Hall
  • The Maid by Nicola Pittam
  • The Red White & Brutes! by Alex M. Langenfeld
  • The Savior by Elad Ziv and Oshri Cohen
  • The Tin Man by Andrew King
  • Very Fine People by Jonahtan Katz & Marquis Wright
Sitcom Category
  • Rick and Morty ‘A Ricktilian Rescue’ by Daniel Matheson
  • American Dad ‘Fran Klaustic Voyage’ by Amber Pass & Aaron Schubert
  • Barry ‘Rewrite Your Story’ by Gabriel Duran
  • Black-ish ‘Dude Looks Like a Lady’ by Brianna Brown
  • Bob’s Burgers ‘Run Tina Run’ by Andrew Wood
One-Hour Drama Category
  • Homeland ‘Terms and Altered Conditions’ by Clint Murphy
  • Killing Eve ‘A Good Man is Easy to Kill’ by April Johnson
  • Another Life ‘Caller Unknown’ by Kaylin Metchie
  • The Handmaid’s Tale ‘Betrothed’ by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn
Reality Category
  • Pregaming by Bobby Cypress, Jr.
  • Job Shadowing by Brandon Bracken
  • Force by Michael Standord