Winners

TV winners announced February 12, 2024.

Pilot Category
1st Place Winner
$500
Territory 5 by John Streeter
2nd Place Winner
$200
AutoPilot by Bill Birney
3rd Place Winner
$100
Peace, Love & Aliens by Jackie C. Lee
Sitcom Category
1st Place Winner
$500
Bob’s Burgers ‘Hungry-hungry Hippo’ by Matthew Clift
2nd Place Winner
$200
Young Sheldon ‘Meteorites and Sons’ by Sandi Jerome
3rd Place Winner
$100
Girl5Eva ‘2 Old 4 TikTok’ by Genna Rivieccio
Reality Category
1st Place Winner
$500
Left Off by Jeff Darby
2nd Place Winner
$200
Giggling by Nathan Mager & Mike Cortiz
3rd Place Winner
$100
Next Door Boy by David Schuttler
One-Hour Drama Category
1st Place Winner
$500
True Detective ‘Seeing Nothing’ by Brian Matterhorn
2nd Place Winner
$200
Wednesday ‘Woe Unto Ye Lawyers’ by Elio Andres
3rd Place Winner
$100
Watchmen ‘The Art of War’ by Tyler Gibbons
Finalists
Pilot Category
  • Prosper by Cristina Matt
  • We’re All Crazy Here by Sarah Wooley-DeCook
  • Medieval MD by Carol Hendrickson & Jonathan Desaussure
Sitcom Category
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm ‘Just Gross Larry’ by John Benioff
  • Bob’s Burgers ‘Fur Wedding and a Funeral Home’ by Floyd Rock
  • The Other Two ‘Chase Retires’ by Eric Walters
One-Hour Drama Category
  • Chicago Med ‘Bad Times’ by Jeff Weisser
  • Wednesday ‘Woe is Me’ by Katelyn Ryan
  • Ghosted by Jackson Groom
Reality Category
  • The Power Of by Matthew Kael
  • Decisions by Ted Ronrad
  • Ghosts by Valerie Madix
Semifinalists
Pilot Category
  • Litigators by Jason Parker
  • Invader by The Geare Brothers
  • Akata by Stephanie Obadare & Caroline Gordon-Elliott
  • Happy World by Nick Eagles & Brandon K. Shell
  • The Mountain by Ruth Finnegan
  • Life Through the Lens by Chad Hutson
Sitcom Category
  • Our Flag Means Death ‘Back To Where We Began’ by Arlynda Boyer
  • Night Court ‘Downtown Dance’ by Tom Cappetta
  • Extended Family ‘The Circus is Back’ by Michelle Ortiz
One-Hour Drama Category
  • Wednesday ‘Woe to you, ‘O Destroyer’ by Dakota Alexander Chester
  • La Brea ‘Time to Get Tough’ by Edie Varhosse
  • Will Trent ‘Forget Us’ by Susan Shoeffer
Reality Category
  • Lifting Child Care by Daniel Gonzalez
  • Preach by Howard Freedman
  • The Party by Shirley Hassen
Quarterfinalists
Pilot Category
  • Balls by Taylor Neary
  • Badger by Anna Elizabeth Ross
  • Super Duper! By Cristina Kinon
  • The Lighthorseman by Bruce Dundore
  • Mobbed Up by Liam Fallows
  • A Lost Lady by Holly Swenson
  • Camp Havasu by Kyle Butenhoff
  • Friday Fragments by Alp Atakan Acar
  • Romeo Rising by Fonde Taylor
  • 29 Monet Rd. by Thomas A. Tartaglia, Henry J. Dinapoli & Billy Conners
  • All Unhappy Families by Chloe Myerson
Sitcom Category
  • Abbot Elementary by Nikhil Mahapatra
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm ‘Larry Pox’ by Keith Haazri
  • Abbot Elementary ‘Curfew Sucks’ by Michelle Hart & Cole Fitzsimmons
One-Hour Drama Category
  • Wednesday ‘Woeful Eulogy’ by Reagan Swindler
  • Succession ‘No More Time’ by Brian Mellon
  • The Gilded Age ‘Lives Are Hurt’ by Patty Chadrin
Reality Category
  • Winning Dreams by Maciej Stefaniak
  • The Marriage Counselor by Marrianne Rayhill
  • Even Better by Peter Fordby