Headlines

Every competition we disclose all the producers and managers that have requested tv material from us.

2021
Lee Stobby Entertainment request one script

Lee Stobby Entertainment has requested to read Darkside of the Rainbow.

Entertainment Lab has requested to read one script

Entertainment Lab has requested to read Telemedicine.

Full Auto Films has requested to read 2 scripts

Full Auto Films has requested to read The Big Eighties and The Beautiful People.

Farah Films have requested to read 3 scripts

Farah Films have requested to read The Big Eighties, Telemedicine and Curb Your Enthusiasm

Ufland Productions has requested to read 3 scripts

Ufland Productions has requested to read Telemedicine, The Big Eighties and The Beautiful People.

Cobalt Knight request to read 1 script

Collin Lieberg of Cobalt Knight has requested to read The Beautiful People.

Capital Creations has requested to read all the top 9 winners

Capital Creations has requested to read Backless by Michelle Dirkups, Cherry Baum by Laurel Haberman, Darkside of the Rainbow by Jeff Cotton, The Conners ‘No Beginnings’ by Mike Woodyatt, Curb Your Enthusiasm ‘Antisocial Distancing’ by Kai Choyce, What We Do in the Shadows ‘A Trip to the Dentist’ by Jeff Beasley, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel ‘Make An Effort’ by Michael Stumner, Father Brown ‘The Wrong Scone’ by Karen E. Simmons and Killing Eve ‘So You’re Saying There’s a Chance?’ by Michele Dagle.

2020
Full Auto Films requests 2 pilots

Chad Ridgely of Full Auto Films requests to read Sister Lucy by Elizabeth Kindra and Public by Erin Rothwell.

Pierce Entertainment request all the pilots and dramas

Shannon Pierce of Pierce Entertainment has requested to read all the pilots and one-hour dramas.

Capital Creations request all winners

Jamie Wagner of Capital Creations has requested to read Legacy by Brian Charest, Sister Lucy by Elizabeth Kindra, Public by Erin Rothwell, Ozark ‘Not My Wife’ by Ben & Charlie Juslin, Curb Your Enthusiasm ‘Tantra Schmantra’ by Scott Marshall Taylor, Brooklyn Nine-Nine ‘The Ring’ by Mac Paynter, Riverdale ‘Hot Spot’ by Michael Benfeld, The Good Doctor ‘Wide Asleep’ by Patrick Tierney, MD and Law and Order: SVU ‘Mommy Dearest’ by Hadassah Cohen & Rebecca VanderKooi.

Entertainment Lab request to read the top pilots, sitcoms and dramas

Sean Dubravac of Entertainment Lab has requested to read Legacy by Brian Charest, Sister Lucy by Elizabeth Kindra, Public by Erin Rothwell, Ozark ‘Not My Wife’ by Ben & Charlie Juslin, Curb Your Enthusiasm ‘Tantra Schmantra’ by Scott Marshall Taylor, Brooklyn Nine-Nine ‘The Ring’ by Mac Paynter, Riverdale ‘Hot Spot’ by Michael Benfeld, The Good Doctor ‘Wide Asleep’ by Patrick Tierney, MD and Law and Order: SVU ‘Mommy Dearest’ by Hadassah Cohen & Rebecca VanderKooi.

GlickMania request to read all the top 12 winners

Christophe LeGoffic of GlickMania has requested to read all the top 12 winners of the TV competition.

Little Studio Films request pilot winners

Alexia Melocchi of Little Studio Films has requested to read Legacy by Brian Charest, Sister Lucy by Elizabeth Kindra and Public by Erin Rothwell.

Strong Baby Productions request Schitt's Creek

Brandon Loureiro of Strong Baby Productions request Schitt’s Creek ‘Roland Wins the Lottery’ by L. M. Harter.

Pangea request Curb Your Enthusiasm

John Schulte of Pangea requests to read Curb Your Enthusiasm ‘Tantra Schmantra’ by Scott Marshall Taylor.

2019
Hollander Entertainment request winners

Russell Hollander of Hollander Entertainment has requested to read the winners.

Moxie Films request winners

Drew Figueroa of Moxie Films request to read the winners.

Leonian Pictures requests winners

Susan Bernhardt of Leonian Pictures has requested to read all the top 12 winners.

Intrigue requests winners

Alex McIvor of Intrigue has requested to read the top 12 winners.

MTO Productions request winners

Bryan Curb of MTO Productions has requested to read the top 12 winners.

Beautiful Calf Productions request winners

Jayne Belliveau of Beautiful Calf Productions has requested to read the top 12 winners.

NYCA Literary request winners

Nick Yellen of NYCA Literary has requested to read the winners.

Lumanity Productions request winners

Robert Budreau of Lumanity has requested to read the top 12 winners.

Smart Entertainment request winners

Travis Mauk of Smart Entertainment has requested to read the top 12 winners.

BoulderLight Pictures request winners

JD Lifshitz of BoulderLight Pictures has requested to read the top 12 winners.

Little Studio Films request winners

Alexia Melocchi of Little Studio Films has requested to read the top 12 winners.

SGC Management request winners

Scott Carr of SGC Management has requested to read the winners.

International Media request winners

Arnon Louiv of International Media has requested to read the top 12 winners.

DNA Cinematografica request winners

Goffredo Fiori of DNA Cinematografica request to read the winners.

Champion Entertainment request winners

R.C. Willems of Champion Entertainment has requested to read the top 12 winners.

Silent R Management request winners

Andrew Gerson of Silent R Management has requested to read the top 12 winners.

QuattroMedia request winners

Jim Strader of QuattroMedia has requested to read the winners.

SuperVision request winners

Tony Zequeira of SuperVision has requested to read the winners.

Fireshoe request winners

Eric Colley of Fireshoe has requested to read the winners.

Capital Creations request winners

Jamie Wagner of Capital Creations has requested to read the top winners.

Full Auto Films request winners

Chad Ridgely of Full Auto Films requests to read the winners.

Fire Born Films request winners

Jerry Angelo of Fire Born Films has requested to read the top 12 winners.

2018
Katz Films requests to read pilots only

Peter Katz of Katz Films has requested to read Clearance by Seth LoAnn, Brian Collins & Dave Stall and Security by Joseph Welch and Kamron Ghods and Are You Michelle Martin? by Megan Rich.

Double Nickel Entertainment request 2 scripts

Chase Caldwell of Double Nickel Entertainment has requested to read The Blacklist by Shaun Hahnlein and Orange is the New Black by David Samuels.

Little Studio Films request pilots and dramas

Alexia Melocchi of Little Studio Films has requested to read Back Seat, JackRabbit, Big Boy, The Blacklist, Orange is the New Black and Mr. Robot.

Claire Best and Associates request to read dramas

Claire Best of Claire Best and Associates has requested to Mr. Robot by Alex Giles, Orange is the New Black by Cristina Colissimo and Kelli Orlando and Quantico by Leslie Lyshkov.

Farah Films request pilots only

Andrew Farah of Farah Films has requested to read Clearance, Security, Are You Michelle Martin?, 14 Words, Searching for Something and The Pink Marine.

Entertainment Lab request all the TV winners

Sean Dubravac of Entertainment Lab has requested to read all the tv winners.

Bohemia Group Originals request all the TV winners

Justin Ross of Bohemia Group Originals has requested to read all the tv winners.

Moxie Films request all the TV winners

Drew Figueroa of Moxie Films has requested to read all the tv winners.

Capital Creations request pilots, sitcoms and dramas

Jamie Wager of Capital Creations has requested to read Back Seat by Ashley Ceretti, JackRabbit by David Schlow and Dan Sheehan, Big Boy by Adam Lederer and Burke Scurfield and The Blacklist by Shaun Hahnlein, Orange is the New Black by David Samuels and Mr. Robot by Shandton D. Williams and Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt by Brian Graham, Blackish by Kenneth Yovanovic and Master of None by Robert Wheaton.

Victoria Films request dramas and pilots

Anastasia Lukovnikova of Victoria Films has requested to read Back Seat by Ashley Ceretti, JackRabbit by David Schlow and Dan Sheehan, Big Boy by Adam Lederer and Burke Scurfield and The Blacklist by Shaun Hahnlein, Orange is the New Black by David Samuels and Mr. Robot by Shandton D. Williams.

SuperVision request to read all the tv winners

Tony Zequeira of SuperVision has requested to read all the tv winners.

Farah Films request pilots and sitcoms

Andrew Farah of Farah Films has requested to read Back Seat by Ashley Ceretti, JackRabbit by David Schlow and Dan Sheehan, Big Boy by Adam Lederer and Burke Scurfield and Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt by Brian Graham, Blackish by Kenneth Yovanovic and Master of None by Robert Wheaton.

2017
BulletHeart requests to read tv winners

Katrina Nahikian of BulletHeart has requested to read the top tv winners.

Wolfrom Productions requests tv winners

Dawn Wolfrom of Wolfrom Productions has requested to read the top tv winners.

Capital Creations requests tv winners

Jamie Wagner of Capital Creations has requested to read the top tv winners.

Garlin Pictures requests tv winners

Jeff Garlin of Garlin Pictures has requested to read the top tv winners.

Clear Pictures requests tv winners

Elizabeth Fowler of Clear Pictures has requested to read the top tv winners.

Echo Lake Entertainment requests tv winners

Anna Dye of Echo Lake Entertainment has requested to read the top tv winners.

Accelerate Entertainment requests tv winners

Bettina Viviano of Accelerate Entertainment has requested to read the top tv winners.

Original Films requests tv winners

Amanda Lewis of Original Films has requested to read the top tv winners.

51 Minds requests tv winners

Lawrence B. Mott of 51 Minds has requested to read the top tv winners.

JB Productions requests tv winners

Justin Bursch of JB Productions has requested to read the top tv winners.

2016
Schorr Pictures requests tv winners

Hannah Crowley of Schorr Pictures has requested to read the top tv winners.

Industry Entertainment requests tv winners

Micah Klatzker of Industry Entertainment has requested to read the top tv winners.

Vision Art Management requests tv winners

Mark Woodvine of Vision Art Management has requested to read the top tv winners.

Anonymous Content requests tv winners

Bard Dorros of Anonymous Content has requested to read the top tv winners.

Film Rites requests to read tv winners

Laura Gardner of Film Rites has requested to read the top tv winners.

Underground Films requests tv winners

Peter Coith of Underground Films has requested to read the top tv winners.

YouGoFar Productions requests tv winners

Augustas Liiv of YouGoFar has requested to read the top tv winners.

Avery Management requests tv winners

Dionell Guanco of Avery Management has requested to read the top tv winners.

BenderSpink requests to read tv winners

Scott Stoops of BenderSpink has requested to read the top tv winners.

Delve Films requests to read tv winners

Isaac Testerman of Delve Films has requested to read the top tv winners.

Serendipity Literary requests tv winners

Nadeen Gayle of Serendipity Literary has requested to read the top tv winners.

Story Driven requests to read tv winners

Peter Katz of Story Driven has requested to read the top tv winners.

Quattro Media requests to read tv winners

Jim Strader of Quattro Media has requested to read the top tv winners.

Deluxis Entertainment requests tv winners

Christopher Kaminski of Deluxis Entertainemnt has requested to read The Walking Dead by Alexandra Hsie.