Winners

Last Updated: February 15, 2019

Pilot Category
1st Place Winner
$500
Forgotten One by Helen Gardner
2nd Place Winner
$200
Ancient Twisted Karma by Jeff Nelder 
& D. Glase Lomond
3rd Place Winner
$100
Cotton Pharming by Matt Grimmig
Sitcom Category
1st Place Winner
$500
Modern Family “Egos” by Harris Kamala
2nd Place Winner
$200
Curb Your Enthusiasm ‘The Present’ by David Crvan
3rd Place Winner
$100
Grace and Frankie ‘The Party’ by Emma Kidd
Reality Category
1st Place Winner
$500
Guns & Cars by Mike Naiman
2nd Place Winner
$200
Just How Much Money by Sara Karan
3rd Place Winner
$100
Charged Roots by John Breman & Michael Gandala
One-Hour Drama Category
1st Place Winner
$500
Blindspot ‘Now & Never’ by Michelle Cartis
2nd Place Winner
$200
The Crown ‘Royal Reckoning’ by Dierdre Brennan
3rd Place Winner
$100
Stranger Things

Chapter One: Gelatinous Cube by The Cosci Brothers
Finalists
Pilot Category
  • Mania by Greg Mania
  • The Arizona Project by Elise H. Greven
  • Weekends with Dad by Justin Vestal
Sitcom Category
  • Rick and Morty ‘Rickventure Land by Matthew McPhee
  • The Goldbergs ‘Adam versus the Critic’ by Daniel Cohen
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia ‘The Gang Drains the Swamp’ by Nicholas Beauchene
One-Hour Drama Category
  • Killing Eve ’S’IL VOUS PLAIT, LAVEZ LES MAINS’ by Connor Fitzgerald
  • Stranger Things ‘Chapter One: The Shadow Kid’ by Janalyn Li Steele
  • This Is Us ‘All That You Measure’ by Matthew J. Schutt
Reality Category
  • Space Ages by Brandan Bracken
  • My Gay Best Friend by Paul Lander
  • Kid Thank by James J. Papa
Semifinalists
Pilot Category
  • Beyond the Drop 'Welcome to Brightlight' by Henry F. S. Evans
  • Lucid by Jennie Teel Romer
  • Twice Shy by Suzanne Reed
  • You Bug Me by Xenon Picou & Michelle Picou
  • Absalom by Michael G. Mack
Sitcom Category
  • Angie Tribeca 'Serial Suicidal Maniac' by Gregory Virgin
  • Angie Tribeca 'The Ten 10s' by Benjamin Morgan
  • Broad City 'The Big O' by Ava Anderson
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine 'The Compliant' by Tom Lashley
  • Fleabag by Liliia Rivers
One-Hour Drama Category
  • The Crown 'Quiet Revolution' by Victoria Rau
  • Killing Eve 'Don't Talk With Your Mouth Full' by Margaret Francois
  • Killing Eve 'Kenny's Not Kenny Anymore' by H.J.B. Roark
  • Timeless 'Matoaka' by Daniel Choi
  • Stranger Things 'Normal Girl' by Joseph Yu
Reality Category
  • Forever Single by Mary Maddox
  • Roasted by Scott Butler
  • Cinder Blocks & Carrots by Tim Kacey
  • The Boot by Michelle Martinike
Quarterfinalists
Pilot Category
  • Beyond the Drop 'Welcome to Brightlight' by Henry F. S. Evans
  • Lucid by Jennie Teel Romer
  • Twice Shy by Suzanne Reed
  • You Bug Me by Xenon Picou & Michelle Picou
  • Absalom by Michael G. Mack
Sitcom Category
  • Angie Tribeca 'Serial Suicidal Maniac' by Gregory Virgin
  • Angie Tribeca 'The Ten 10s' by Benjamin Morgan
  • Broad City 'The Big O' by Ava Anderson
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine 'The Compliant' by Tom Lashley
  • Fleabag by Liliia Rivers
One-Hour Drama Category
  • The Crown 'Quiet Revolution' by Victoria Rau
  • Killing Eve 'Don't Talk With Your Mouth Full' by Margaret Francois
  • Killing Eve 'Kenny's Not Kenny Anymore' by H.J.B. Roark
  • Timeless 'Matoaka' by Daniel Choi
  • Stranger Things 'Normal Girl' by Joseph Yu
Reality Category
  • Social Media by Lindsey Gwen-Scout
  • The Election by Michael Cortez & Bob Cortez
  • 51 Million by Nate Killough
  • First Birthday by Ken Russell